Program Rules All leagues

Welcome to HOWESPORTS.COM


2014/15  Broadview Heights
Recreational Basketball Website



UPDATED
2/28/2015 11:15 PM




Useful Facility Links

Broadview Heights Recreation Center






Sam Alai, Mayor

Rick Howe - Commissioner      Broadview Heights Recreational Basketball 440-666-2902 Rikow1@ameritech.net
Paula Horner - Director Broadview Heights Department of Parks and Recreation 440-838-4522 phorner@broadview-heights.org
Gary Diehl - Athletics Manager Broadview Heights Department of Parks and Recreation 440-717-4063 gdiehl@broadview-heights.org

                                                                                                                       
 
      Boys 1st             Boys 2nd             Boys 3rd/4th           Boys 5th/6th                Boys 7th/8th              Boys 9th/10th                     Girls 1st/2nd             Girls 3rd/4th              Girls 5th/6th
      Updt 2/22           Updt 2/28           Updt 2/28               Updt 2/26                       Updt 2/28                 Updt 2/28                         Updt 2/28              Updt 2/19               Updt 2/22


                          

Links to facilities

Recreation Center Weekdays        Weekend Games      Schools

Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 12:30 PM G34T Tourney Loser A Loser E
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 1:30 PM G56T Tourney Loser A Loser B
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 2:30 PM G34T Tourney Loser D Winner F
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 3:30 PM B78T Tourney 3rd Seed 6th Seed
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 4:30 PM B2T Tourney Winner A 1st Seed
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 5:30 PM B2T Tourney 4th Seed 5th Seed
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec A 6:30 PM G2T Tourney 4th Seed 5th Seed
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec B 4:30 PM B2T Tourney 2nd Seed Winner B
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec B 5:30 PM B2T Tourney 3rd Seed 6th Seed
Sun-Mar-01 1 Rec B 6:30 PM G2T Tourney 3rd Seed 6th Seed
Mon-Mar-02 2 Highlnd 7:45 PM G2G Gajewski Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Hilton 6:30 PM B34G Stetler Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Hilton 7:45 PM G34G Zabak Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRGOA 7:30 PM B910G Sprunger Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRGOA 8:30 PM B910G Janiak Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRGOB 7:30 PM B910G Devney Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRPUA 6:30 PM B78G FreyA Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRPUA 8:30 PM B78G Sawyer Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRPUB 6:30 PM B56G Addl Shepherd Shepherd
Mon-Mar-02 2 NRPUB 8:30 PM B910G Humble Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec A 4:00 PM B56G BenderA Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec A 6:00 PM B2G Hujer Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec A 7:00 PM G2G Pickering Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec A 8:00 PM B910G Holobinko Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec A 9:00 PM B910G Addl Horter Horter
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec B 6:00 PM B2G Todaro Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec B 7:00 PM G2G Zenir Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 Rec B 8:00 PM B56G BowlerA Practice
Mon-Mar-02 2 VV 6:45 PM B56G Bender Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Centralsm 6:30 PM B56G Economos Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Centralsm 7:30 PM B56G Bowler Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Chippewa 6:30 PM B34G Bokoch Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Chippewa 7:45 PM B34G Williams Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec A 6:00 PM G2G Addl Gajewski Gajewski
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec A 7:00 PM G34G Stannert Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec A 8:00 PM B56G Maleski Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec A 9:00 PM B910G Palko Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec B 5:00 PM B34G SmithA Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec B 7:00 PM B34G Kolda Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec B 8:00 PM B78G Prusinski Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 Rec B 9:00 PM B78G Frey Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 RoyalV 6:00 PM G34G Prusinski Practice
Tue-Mar-03 3 RoyalV 7:15 PM G34G Holloran Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Chippewa 6:30 PM B34G Toman Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Chippewa 7:45 PM B34G Kubek Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Hilton 6:30 PM B34G Johnson Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Hilton 7:45 PM B34G Markovic Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec A 5:00 PM B2G Fourtounis Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec A 6:00 PM B34G M-U Johnson Johnson
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec A 7:00 PM B2G Muntean Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec A 8:00 PM G56G Kovalak Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec B 5:00 PM B34G Van Horn Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec B 6:00 PM G2G Addl Gajewski Gajewski
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec B 7:00 PM B2G Lakatos Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec B 8:00 PM B78G Lakatos Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 Rec B 9:00 PM B910G Lemerise Practice
Wed-Mar-04 4 VV 6:45 PM G56G Devney Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Centralsm 6:30 PM G56G Kostyack Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Centralsm 7:30 PM B56G Lisowsky Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Chippewa 6:30 PM B34G Alberty Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Chippewa 7:45 PM B34G Smith Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec A 5:00 PM G2G Pischulla Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec A 6:00 PM B2G Walker Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec A 7:00 PM G2G Mansbery Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec A 8:00 PM B78G Daiker Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec A 9:00 PM B910G Horter Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec B 5:00 PM B2G Smith Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec B 6:00 PM B2G Mroczka Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec B 7:00 PM B78G Price Practice
Thu-Mar-05 5 Rec B 8:00 PM B78G Humble Practice
Fri-Mar-06 6 BHMS 7:00 PM B910G Game Burnt Orange Deep Purple
Fri-Mar-06 6 BHMS 8:00 PM B910G Game Ash Grey Navy
Fri-Mar-06 6 BHMS 9:00 PM B910G Game True Red Royal
Fri-Mar-06 6 Chippewa 6:30 PM B56G Shepherd Practice
Fri-Mar-06 6 Highlnd 6:30 PM G2G Dinkins Practice
Fri-Mar-06 6 Rec A 5:00 PM B2G Dinkins Practice
Fri-Mar-06 6 Rec B 5:00 PM B2G Keane Practice
Fri-Mar-06 6 RoyalV 6:00 PM B34G Addl Stetler Stetler
Fri-Mar-06 6 RoyalV 7:15 PM B78G Sexton Practice
Fri-Mar-06 6 VV 6:45 PM B56G Linne Practice
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 8:00 AM B34T Tourney 1st Seed Winner A
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 9:00 AM B34T Tourney Winner B 4th Seed
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 10:00 AM B34T Tourney 3rd Seed Winner C
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 11:00 AM B34T Tourney Winner D 2nd Seed
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 12:00 PM G34T Tourney Winner D Winner E
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 1:00 PM G34T Tourney Winner H Winner G
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 2:00 PM B2T Tourney Loser B Loser E
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 3:00 PM B56T Tourney 4th Seed 5th Seed
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 4:00 PM B56T Tourney 3rd Seed 6th Seed
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 5:00 PM B56T Tourney 2nd Seed 7th Seed
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 6:00 PM B78T Tourney Loser A Loser B
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 7:00 PM B78T Tourney Loser C Loser D
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 8:00 PM B78T Tourney Winner A Winner B
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec A 9:00 PM B78T Tourney Winner C Winner D
Sat-Mar-07 7 Rec B 2:00 PM B2T Tourney Loser A Loser F