Welcome to HOWESPORTS.COM

2014  Broadview Heights
Recreational Basketball Website


Boys 1st Grade   Boys 2nd Grade   Boys 3rd Grade   Boys 4th Grade   Boys 5th / 6th Grade   Boys 7th 8th Grade   Boys 9th / 10th Grade

Girls 2nd Grade      Girls 3rd / 4th Grade      Girls 5th / 6th Grade

Recreation Center          Schools          Weekends

Updated 3/22/14  12:00 AM

Cavs Day Pictures
Thank you to Sheridan Patrick and Erin Peterman for taking all these pictures and posting them on Shutterfly for us


Session #1      Session #2   (session 3 soon)
                                 



 
  Boys 2nd Grade Game No Date Time Game type Team 1   Team 2 Result / Notes  
  B2T-S Sun-Mar-16 12:30 PM Loser Bracket Final True Red Vs. Kelly True Red wins  34 - 27  
  B2T-T Tue-Mar-18 6:30 PM Championship Game 1 Safety Green Vs. True Red Safety Green won 37 - 34 to win the Championship  
John Bokoch and his Safety Green team win the Championship
                         
  Boys 3rd Grade Game No Date Time Game type Team 1   Team 2 Result / Notes  
  B3T-L Sun-Mar-16 1:30 PM Championship Game 1 Gold Vs. Royal Gold beats Royal  27 - 20 to win the Championship  
  Brad Toman and his Gold team win the Championship  
                         
  Boys 4th Grade Game No Date Time Game type Team 1   Team 2 Result / Notes  
  B4T - H Sat-Mar-15 11:30 AM Championship Game 1 Burnt Orange Vs. Royal Burnt Orange won  21 - 19 to win Championship  
  Greg Polverine and his Orange team win the Championship  
                         
  Boys 5th/6th Grade Game No Date Time Game type Team 1   Team 2 Result / Notes  
  B3T-L Sat-Mar-15 12:30 PM Championship Game 1 Navy Vs. Kelly Kelly won 33 - 15  to force Game 2  
  B3T-M Sun-Mar-16 3:30 PM Championship Game 2 Kelly Vs. Navy Navy won 33 - 24 to Win the Championship  
  Bill Werner and his Navy team win the Championship  
                         
  Boys 7th/8th Grade Game No Date Time Game type Team 1   Team 2 Result / Notes  
  B3T-L Sat-Mar-15 11:30 AM Championship Game 1 Burnt Orange Vs. Kelly Kelly won 42 - 33  to force Game 2  
  B3T-M Sun-Mar-16 2:30 PM Championship Game 2 Kelly Vs. Burnt Orange Burnt Orange won 35 - 32 to win the Championship  
  Tom Frey and his Orange team win the Championship  
                         
  Boys 9th / 10th Grade Game No Date Time Game type Team 1   Team 2 Result / Notes  
  B910T-K Mon-Mar-17 8:30 PM Loser Bracket Game Gold Vs. Burnt Orange Gold won 35 - 20  
  B910T-L Mon-Mar-17 7:30 PM Winners Bracket Final Navy Vs. Deep Purple Navy won 45 - 35  
  B910T-M Thu-Mar-20 7:00 PM Loser Bracket Final Gold Vs. Deep Purple Deep Purple won 45 - 44  
  B910T-N Fri-Mar-21 7:00 PM Championship Game 1 Navy Vs. Deep Purple Navy wins Championship 45 - 36